SSAE 16 Certified
SSAE 16 Certified
Twitter  LinkedIn  YouTube
Colo Atlanta
 

Tenants & Carriers

Connecting Your World...Through Ours!

 
Colo Atl serves many of the most demanding and data intensive tenants & carriers in the world.
Our Tenants & Carriers are testament to our dedication to quality and customer service.
 
Colo Atl hosts some of the most innovative, respected, and ubiquitous carriers in the world.
JMF Solutions, a Colo Atl Tenant, offers these value added services.

 

Key Tenants & Carriers include...

 

 

A2D, Inc.
kquarles@a2dinc.com

AMB Group
kpope@falcons.nfl.com

Arrow Exterminators 
kburns@arrowexterminators.com

AT&T/BellSouth
pamela.jones@att.com

Atlantic Broadband Finance
hhmyers@atlanticbb.com

Aventis
andrei@aventissystems.com

Balsamwest Fibernet
jcampbell@balsamwest.net

Biznesshosting, Inc dba Vault Networks
juruski@biznesshosting.com

BroadbandOne, Inc.
repstein@bboi.net

Broadband Dynamics, LLC
aday@broadbanddynamics.com

CenturyLink/Lightcore 
john.nagel@centurylink.com
or Phillip.Hanson@centurylink.com

CenturyLink/Qwest/OnFiber 

john.nagel@centurylink.com alison.whitaker@centurylink.com or Phillip.Hanson@centurylink.com

Charter/Time Warner Cable/Dukenet
michael.northcutt1@twcable.com

Cogent Communications
mmontoya@cogentco.com

Columba County Georgia
LFOSTER@columbiacountyga.gov

Comcast
thomas.otto@cable.comcast.com

Comlabs
r.lussier@comlabs.com

Cooper T. Smith
Dominic.Trione@coopertsmith.com

Cotton & Company
gbarton@cottoncpa.com

Cyber Wurx
chris@cyberwurx.com


Dexterity Networks 

sean@dx.net

Digium Cloud Services/Vocal Cloud
mbadger@digiumcloud.com

Digital Service Consultants
bill@dscga.com

Dovetel Comm dba Syncglobal
kyle_williamson@syncglobal.net

Earthlink Carrier/Earthlink Business
donna.rock@corp.earthlink.com

Eckstein Database Consultants 
support@ecksteindata.com

Encompass Group 
kenny.rogers@encompassgroup.net


ENT of Georgia
ebrooks@ENTOFGA.COM

Envisioned Solutions
dan@env-sol.net

Fiberdrop , LLC
aden@fiberdrop.net

Fiberlight
sherri.purvis@fiberlight.com

FPL Fibernet
Angela.Coconato@FPLFiberNet.com

Georgia Public Web
khull@gapublicweb.net

Georgia Tech

russ.clark@gatech.edu

Georgia Transmission Corporation

david.revill@gatrans.com

GTT/UNSi/Airband
bill.wright@gtt.net

GTT/nLayer Communications
bill.wright@gtt.net

Hargray of Georgia
cedric.debardelaben@htc.hargray.com

Hotwire Communications
mgrandizio@hotwirecommunication.com

Hurricane Electric
rfishler@he.net

Impact Telecom
Cgriffin@impacttelecom.com

InteleTel, LLC
stevin@inteletel.net

IPQuest 
ryankelley@IPQuest.net

JMF Solutions 
sales@jmfsolutions.net 

www.jmfsolutions.net

Lan-Tech
david@lan-tech.com


L2 Networks/Synips 
Kraig@myl2n.com

Level 3/Telcove
larry.campbell@level3.com

Level 3/tw telecom
larry.campbell@level3.com

Life University
tmuir@virtualmindset.com
 


Lokkbox
 
jason.harper@lokkbox.com

M&M Manufacturing
kgaede@mmmfg.com

Massive Networks
kflake@massivenetworks.com

Merchant Lynx Services 
evan@merchantlynx.com 


Mortgage Management Solutions 
eshepard@amerisave.com

WEBTOOLSET.COM  
jwood@webtoolset.com

Net Utility Force, LLC
ej@netuf.net

Netfortris/IXC Holdings/Telekenex 
darrick.dobson@netfortris.com

Netlink Voice
npatel@netlinkvoice.com

North Georgia Networks
David.Little@ngn.coop

One Ring Networks
kris.maher@oneringnetworks.com

PalmettoNet
val.zabel@spiritcom.com

Peerless Network
thiller@peerlessnetwork

Peak-Ryzer/Manage Mobility
david.mcminn@managemobility.com

Platform 28/Unified Arts 
mark.ruggles@platform28.com


Regional Strategic Partners 

lee@rspmobile.com

Retail Service Group USA
bill.sandre@retailservicegroup.com

Safeguard International
erik@sgintl.com

Sago Networks
kenglish@sagonet.com

Software Solutions and Design
jmellis@ssdplus.com

Southern Fibernet Corp.
byran@southernfibernet.com

Southern Light Rail
cas.dangelo@oit.gatech.edu

Southern Telecom, Inc.
lericson@southernco.com

Spok, Inc
Blake.Mitchell@spok.com

Sprint
steve.peck@sprint.com

Strome Networks f/k/a Allied Fiber
jruholl@strome-networks.com

Tata Communications
steven.robinson@tatacommunications.com

Telcentrex 
steve@costmanagementgroup.com

Telplicity
joe.carroll@telplicity.com

TNE Technologies f/k/a Vault Telephone
thh@vaulttelephone.com

Tulip Systems
gb@tulix.com

UC Clouds
keith.read@ucclouds.com

Uniti Fiber/Tower Cloud
jpatton@unitifiber.com

Vault Telephone
thh@vaulttelephone.com

Vericon
tonyp@vericon.com

Verizon Business/MCI
kevin.gdanski@verizonbusiness.com


VMI Hosting
tmuir@virtualmindset.com

Vonage
Todd.Miszner@vonage.com

Windstream/Paetec/US Lec
david.carter2@windstream.com


XO Communications
Matt.swart@xo.com


Zayo Networks/AFS & US Carrier

dari.payrow@zayoenterprise.com

Zayo Fiber Solutions/Abovenet
james.tomko@zayo.com

Zayo Fiber Solutions/AGL Networks
james.tomko@zayo.com

 

 

For more information, email: info@coloatl.com or call:  404-272-3338


 

   Featured Tenants

      Go to Tenants & Carriers tab for complete list!
 
 
  • 1
  • 1
  • Fiberlight
  • Broadcast
  • Fiberlight
  • GTT
  • HE.net
  • JMF Solutions
  • Impact Telecom
  • Telesphere
  • TW Telecom
  • US Carriers
  • Windstream